We search the world
for wholefoods
which are nutrient-rich and health-enhancing




Privacy Policy

Personal Information

We only collect personal information from you when you: (1) register on the Site; (2) complete a survey; (3) contact us; and (4) order products and services. This personal information may be collected from you during either online or off-line transactions or correspondence with us.

Non-Personal Information

As part of the standard operation of the Site, we may collect certain non-personal information from you, including but not limited to your browser type, operating system, IP address and the domain name from which you accessed the Site. In addition, we may collect information about your browsing behaviour, such as the date and time you visit the Site, the areas or pages of the Site that you visit, the amount of time you spend viewing the Site, the number of times you return to the Site and other click-stream data.

Cookies

We may use cookies to collect the non-personal information described above. A cookie is a small text file that may be stored on the hard drive of your computer when you access the Site. We may also use cookies to: (1) provide you with customized content and advertising; (2) monitor Site usage; and (3) conduct research to improve our content and services. You are free to decline cookies, but by doing so, you may not be able to use certain features on the Site or take full advantage of all of our offerings. Check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Access to Information You Provide to Us

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on file please email support@sevenhillswholefoods.com

Use of Information

We may use the information we collect from and about you for any of the following purposes: (1) to fulfill your requests for products and services; (2) to provide you with targeted offers and advertising on the Site; (3) to contact you with information and promotional materials and offers from our company; (4) to contact you when necessary; (5) to review Site usage and operations; (6) to address problems with the Site, our business or our products and services; and (7) to protect the security or integrity of the Site and our business.

Disclosure of Information

We may transfer or otherwise disclose information collected from and about you to the following entities for the following purposes: (1) to our employees, independent contractors, subsidiaries, affiliates, consultants, business associates, service providers and suppliers, if the disclosure will enable any of these entities to perform a business, professional or technical support function for us; (2) to our employees, independent contractors, service providers and suppliers, to fulfill a product or service request; (3) as necessary if we believe that there has been a violation of the Site Terms of Use or of our rights or the rights of any third party; (4) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law, or otherwise as required by law; and (5) in the event that our company or substantially all of its assets are acquired, your personal information may be one of the transferred assets.

Security

We have taken certain physical, electronic, contractual, and managerial steps to safeguard and secure the information we collect from Site visitors.

Third Party Websites

The Site may contain links to third-party websites, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the activities and practices that take place on these sites. Accordingly, we recommend that you review the privacy policy posted on sites that you may access through any Sevenhills Wholefoods page.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. When we do, we will post the change(s) on our website.

Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns about this please contact us at support@sevenhillswholefoods.com